HOME

SHOW INFORMATION
  Location and Dates
  Workshops - Seminars
  Registration
  Competition Rules
  Judges
  Sponsor Awards
  Events - Sales
  Raffle
  Donors

WINNERS LIST

CONTACT US

GRAND VALLEY
WOODCARVERS
  * About
  * Membership

LINKS

PHOTOS

VIDEOS

 

2018 Judges

Judges2019

Back Row(left to right) Lionel Dwyer, Tom Baldwin, Gilles Prud’homme, Pat Godin, Bruce Lepper

Fred Negrijn, Ken Dance

Front Row(left to right) Wayne Simkin, David Cascoigne, Jeff Krete, Martin Ward, Jason Lucio

2017 Judges

Back row:
Gilles Prudhomme, Jim Burrell, Mark Peck, George Wickham, Bob Lavender, Glen McMurdo, Pat Godin

Front row:
Ute Stelive, Wayne Simkin, Fred Negrijn, Jeff Krete, Gord Hare

2016 Judges

2016 Judges
Back row:
Bruce Lepper, Wayne Simkin, Gilles Prudhomme, Mark Peck, Jeff Krete, Pat Godin

Front row:
Gord Hare, Fred Negrijn, Gerry Glaves, Tom Baldwin, Chris Earley

Not in the picture: Lionel Dwyer

2015 Judges

2015 Judges

2014 Judges

2014Judges
Canadian National Wildfowl Carving Championship - 2014 Judges

Back row:
Al Forler, Lionel Dwyer, Gerry Glaves, Jim Lackenbauer, Bruce Lepper, Ken Hussey,
Jeff Krete, Gilles Prud'homme

Front row:
Ken Burrell, Martin Ward, Fred Negrijn, Pat Godin, Wayne Simkin, Gord Hare

2013 Judges

2013 Judges

Below is a list of the 2013 Judges. This year we have included 4 people whose expertise is with birds, but not necessarily with carving. The Grand Valley Woodcarvers Club sincerely thanks the outstanding World class judges.

Back row: Pat Godin, Ken Burrell, Wayne Simkin, Lionel Dwyer, Jeff Krete, Bruce Lepper, Fred Negrijn, Gilles Prud'homme
Front row: Mike Burrell, Rick Davis, Kevin Grundy, Gord Hare

2012 Judges

The Grand Valley Woodcarvers Club sincerely thanks the outstanding World class judges.
2012 Judges

Back row: Gilles Prud'homme, Wayne Simkin,Tim Forler, Lionel Dwyer, Bruce Lepper,
               Jeff Krete, Pat Godin

Front row: Bob Lavender, Ute Strelive, Jason Lucio, Al Forler, Gord Hare

2011 Judges

The Grand Valley Woodcarvers Club sincerely thanks the outstanding World class judges.
2011 Judges

Back row: Jeff Krete, Jason Lucio, Lionel Dwyer, Bruce Lepper, Pat Godin, Wayne Simkin, Gord Hare

Front row: Tim Forler, Bob Lavender, Al Forler, Ute Strelive, Blaine McLeod

 

 

  Copyright 2018 - Grand Valley Woodcarvers Club free counters for websites